Mestský úrad - Zubrí, Czech Republic
34U E 289291 N 5484091
Mestský úrad v Zubrí se nachází v blízkosi Hlavní ulice./Municipal office is located near Hlavni street.
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

První písemná zmínka pochází z roku 1310, kdy páni z Krásna nechali v tehdejší osade osadit 40 lánu a založili jednu z prvních „horních vesnic“ rožnovského panství.

V 18. století se v Zubrí-Hamrech vyrábelo železo. Pro rozvoj mesta melo velký význam železnicní spojení mezi Valašským Mezirícím a Rožnovem pod Radhoštem, které bylo vybudováno v roce 1892.

Posledním majitelem fojtství v Zubrí byla rodina Palackých z Hodslavic, ze které pocházel historik František Palacký. V dome Na Petrohrade, který byl postaven pro neter Františka Palackého, je dnes umísteno Muzeum mesta Zubrí.

V období po 1. svetové válce do roku 1932 v Zubrí existovala soukromá škola vyšívání, která dala základ bílé zuberské výšivce.

Již po roce 1945 ztrácí tehdejší obec zemedelský charakter a stává se predevším prumyslovou vesnicí. Mestem se Zubrí stalo 22. února 2002.[2]

Zubrí je známé svým oddílem házené a také remesly jako je pletení metel.

Budova mestské úradu v Zubrí byla zvolena zhruba uprostred tohoto mesta. Aktuálne je budova celá rekonstruovaná, prošla revitalizací v roce 2013. Budovu zdobí znak mesta Zubrí.

The first written record dates from 1310, when the Lords of Krasna left in the former colony fitted with 40 tracts and founded one of the first "upper village" Roznov estate.

In the 18th century in Zubrí Hamrech-produced iron. Urban Development was of great significance rail link between Valasske Mezirící and Roznov, which was built in the year 1892nd.

The last owner bailiff Zubrí family was Palacky of Hodslavice, which came from historian Frantisek. At St. Petersburg in the house, which was built for the niece of Frantisek Palacky, is now the Museum of the city Zubrí.

In the period after the first World War in 1932 there was a private school Zubrí embroidery, which gave the foundation Zuberský white embroidery.

Already in 1945 the then lost village agricultural character and become primarily an industrial village. The town Zubrí happened on 22. February 2002.

Bison is known for its section of handball and crafts such as knitting scourges.

Building municipal office in Zubrí was chosen roughly in the middle of the city. Currently, the building is a renovated, has undergone a revitalization in 2013. The building is decorated with emblem of the city Zubrí.