Christuskirche - Rheinfelden, BW, Germany
The Lutheran church in the city center of Rheinfelden.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

EN: The Lutheran Christuskirche (Church of Christ) is located in the city center of Rheinfelden next to city hall. The church was built in 1935-1937 by the architect Wilhelm Preschany. The church has a rectangular ground plan with smaller annexes in the north and south, the bell tower is in the northeast.

DE: Die evangelische Christuskirche in befindet sich im Stadtzentrum von Rheinfelden neben dem Rathaus. Die Kirche wurde 1935 bis 1937 nach Plänen des Architekten Wilhelm Preschany gebaut. Die Kirche hat einen rechteckigen Grundriss mit kleineren Anbauten im Norden und Süden, der Glockenturm steht im Nordosten.
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No