Nagle Warren Mansion - Cheyenne, WY
Probably the preeminent bed and breakfast establishment in Cheyenne, the capital of Wyoming.
Location: Wyoming, United States

The Nagle Warren Mansion was built in 1888 by Erasmus Nagle, who died two years later. After being mostly in family hands, it was bought in 1910 by Senator (and former Governor) Francis E. Warren, an important figure in Cheyenne and Wyoming history.
It was given to the YWCA in 1929, then passed into private hands. The current owner, Jim Osterfoss, bought it in 1997, restored it, and turned it into a B&B.
Accommodations consist of 12 rooms - 6 in the main house, and 6 in the adjacent carriage house. The establishment has a 4-Diamond AAA rating.
For more information, see the Wikipedia article at (visit link)
Name: Nagle Warren Mansion

222 E. 17th St.
Cheyenne, WY USA
82001

Phone Number: (307) 637-3333

Proprietor/Owner: Jim Osterfoss

Dates/Seasons Open: Year-Round

Number of Rooms: 12

Geographical Setting: City

Special Features: Built in 1888. Along historic "Cattle Baron's Row". Rooms are decorated in Victorian West style.

Menu Specialties: Breakfast served each morning. Afternoon teas Friday and Saturday. Lunches and Dinners can be arranged.

Area Attractions:
On the edge of downtown Cheyenne. Just a couple of blocks from the State Capitol, the Wyoming State Museum, the historic Union Pacific Depot, and other downtown attractions.