Municipal Coats of Arms - Ramlinsburg, BL, Switzerland
The coats of arms of Ramlinsburg cut into a rock next to the cemetery.
Location: Basel Landschaft, Switzerland

EN: This block of granite bearing the arms of Ramlinsburg is located under a tree in front of the entrance to the cemetery. The block is surrounded by three smaller rectangular granite blocks.

The coat of arms of Ramlinsburg is also the coat of arms of the noble family Sevogel who owned the village in the 15th century.

DE: Dieser Granitblock mit dem Wappen von Ramlinsburg befindet sich unter einem Baum vor dem Eingang zum Friedhof. Der Block ist umgeben von drei kleineren rechteckigen Granitblöcken.

Das Wappen von Ramlinsburg ist gleichzeitig auch das Wappen der adligen Familie Sevogel, die das Dorf im 15. Jahrhundert besass.
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Town

Full name of the bearer: Ramlinsburg