District School 2 - Coventryville, NY
The school is currently a town museum.
Location: New York, United States

wikipedia: "District School 2 is a historic one room school building located at Coventryville in Chenango County, New York. It is a one story, wood frame building on a cut stone foundation built in 1852. It is three bays wide and two bays deep with a broad gable roof."

Town website (visit link)
Theme:
Cultural History http://www.evesun.com/news/stories/2015-06-26/21588/Coventry-Town-Museum-Association-presents-The-Coffin-Man-/ "COVENTRY - On Monday, June 29, the Coventry Town Museum Association's second monthly program devoted to showcasing local artists, past and present, will take place. This year, acclaimed historian Mary H. Dexter will host a presentation about a local gravestone mason." "(WBNG Binghamton) The Coventry Town Museum Association will present its 8th Annual Civil War Commemorative event “Private John W. Wrench – Farmer, Family Man, Civil War Patriot,” Sunday, October 7, on the grounds of the Coventryville Congregational Church...take a guided tour of the Coventry Town Schoolhouse Museum, led by Members in period costume. "

Street Address:
Cty Rte 27 Coventryville, NY USA 13733