694A, 696A, 698A High Road - Aylmer Road, London, UK
31U E 292976 N 5717341
This terrace of Georgian houses is tucked away behind High Road Leytonstone. The Waltham Forest heritage blue plaque is attached to the end wall of the terrace on the north east side of Aylmer Road.
Location: London, United Kingdom

As mentioned on the plaque, the buildings are Grade II listed with the entry at the Historic England website telling us:

Row of terraced houses. Probably late C18. Brick, stucco dressings. Red pantiled roof. Two storeys and attic, each house 5 windows wide. Nos 694 and 696 with channelled stucco to ground floor and projecting Doric porches with triglyph friezes. No 698 with flat doorcase. Square-headed windows, gauged brick heads above ground floor. Sashes. Mainly plate glass. Stucco band above first floor. Parapet. Interiors not inspected.

Blue Plaque managing agency: Waltham Forest Heritage

Individual Recognized: 694A, 696A, 698A High Road