3D town model - Olomouc, Czech Republic
3D town model - Olomouc town and its fortifications and fortress.
Location: Olomoucký kraj, Czechia

Olomouc is a city in Moravia, in the east of the Czech Republic. Located on the Morava River, the city is the ecclesiastical metropolis and historical capital city of Moravia. Today it is an administrative centre of the Olomouc Region and sixth largest city in the Czech Republic.

In the city and its surroundings are preserved some forts and fortifications from 16-18 century (visit link) . One of them is Old Gunpowder Store, now served as Museum Gunpowder [CZ: Muzeum Barokni Pracharna] (visit link) .

3D model is located on the 1st floor of this museum. The model shows the city and its fortress in time half of the 18th century.
Address and Hours Available to the Public:
April-October Tuesday - Friday 9-17 hours Saturday, Sunday 10 to 17 hours closed Mondays