Red River Steakhouse - Mclean, Texas, USA.
Red River - A Real Texas Steakhouse - Located alongside Historic Route 66, in McLean, Texas.

"Y'all have just found yourself one of the best kept secrets in Texas - The Red River Steakhouse® in McLean, Texas. Its a place that embodies the spirit of the wild west, the power of great hunters, and the classic feel of Route 66. Fast becoming one of the most talked about Steakhouses in Texas, the Red River Steakhouse® is a place you will always remember and return to every time you are in the area.

As for the food - the quality and quantity is the best to be found anywhere on Route 66. Whether you try one of the world famous hand cut steaks, cut from the best choice Black Angus available, or enjoy the secret catfish recipe your taste buds will be delighted. Maybe you are in the mood for a hand battered Chicken fried steak - made like no other, it is cooked on the flat top, never deep fried, so you can expect a tender mouth watering steak that you can really savor." text source: (visit link)

Hours:11:00 am - 9:00 pm Tuesday - Saturday
Physical Address: