Kostel svatého Filipa a Jakuba (Wiki) - Lelekovice, Czech Republic
CS: Kostel svatého Filipa a Jakuba // EN: Roman Catholic Church of St. Philip and St. Jacob
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Kostel svatého Filipa a Jakuba je rímskokatolický chrám v obci Lelekovice v okrese Brno-venkov. Je chránen jako kulturní památka Ceské republiky.
Lelekovický kostel, puvodne asi zasvecený Panne Marii, byl postaven v románském slohu zrejme v polovine 13. století. Jednalo se o jednoduchou jednolodní plochostropou stavbu s pravoúhle zakonceným knežištem, pricemž do dnešních dnu se dochovaly jak obvodové zdi lodi, tak i knežište. Ze zacátku 14. století pochází portál v jižní stene lodi. Asi pred polovinou 14. století byl nedaleko kostela vybudován lelekovický hrad. Chrám byl upraven na konci 15. století, došlo ke zvýšení obvodových zdí, zrízení operných pilíru a zaklenutí krížovou klenbou, k jižní stene presbytáre byla také pristavena sakristie, nad níž byla asi v roce 1567 vybudována vež s dreveným zvonicovým patrem. Zvonice byla v roce 1873 zborena a nahrazena hranolovou veží v západním prucelí kostela. Ve stejné dobe byla pristavena k východnímu záveru knežište nová sakristie.
Kolem kostela se nachází hrbitov.

EN:
St. Philip and James Roman Catholic church in the village of Lelekovice district Brno-country. It is protected as a cultural monument of the Czech Republic.
Lelekovický church, probably originally dedicated to the Virgin Mary, it was built in the Romanesque style, probably in the mid-13th century. It was a simple flat-ceiling nave structure with a rectangular terminated presbytery, and to this day are preserved as the perimeter wall of the nave and the chancel. From the beginning of the 14th century comes portal on the south side of the ship. About a half of the 14th century, was built near the church lelekovický Castle. The temple was modified in the late 15th century, there has been an increase in the perimeter walls, the establishment of supporting pillars and vaulted cross vaults, to the south wall of the presbytery was also built sacristy, above which was probably built in 1567 with wooden tower zvonicovým floor. Belfry was demolished in 1873 and replaced by a square tower in the western facade of the church. At the same time it was added to the east end of the chancel new sacristy.
Around the church is a cemetery.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)