Kostel sv. Jiri (Wiki) - Litobratrice, Czech Republic
CS: Kostel svatého Jirí // EN: Church of St. George
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Kostel v Litobratricích se poprvé pripomíná již roku 1278. Soucasný kostel svatého Jirí byl vystaven roku 1790 na míste zboreného chrámu, ze kterého zustala jen vež z prelomu 15. a 16. století.

V letech 2008 - 2009 se uskutecnila celková oprava kostela svatého Jirí. V první etape v roce 2008 byla provedena oprava strechy nad chrámovou lodí, veže kostela a fasády nadokapní cásti veže. V druhé etape v roce 2009 bylo provedeno odvlhcení obvodového zdiva kostela a svedení deštové vody do deštové kanalizace. Také se opravila fasáda, výplne stavebních otvoru a schody.

EN:
Litobratrice the church was first mentioned as early as 1278. The present church of St. George was built in 1790 on the site of the ruined temple, of which remained only a tower from the 15th and 16th centuries.

In the years 2008 - 2009 was held total reconstruction of the church of St. George. In the first stage in 2008 was repaired the roof over the nave, the church tower and facade of the eaves of the tower. In the second phase in 2009 was carried out dehumidify the perimeter walls of the church and the seduction of rainwater into storm sewers. It also repaired the facade panels for building openings and stairs.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)