Bartlett, NH
Settled after 1769 and incorporated in 1790, the town is named for Dr. Josiah Bartlett.
Location: New Hampshire, United States

Bartlett Town Hall is a single story wood structure. The entrance is centered on the building flanked by ells on either side. The door is protected by a small portico with archway with pilasters on either side. Siding is white clapboard.

The town is named for Dr. Josiah Bartlett, the first chief executive to bear the name governor, a representative to the Continental Congress, and one of New Hampshire's three signers of the Declaration of Independence, placing his name directly under that of John Hancock. Dr. Bartlett founded the New Hampshire Medical Society in 1791. Bartlett became a railroad town in 1875 when the Maine Central Railroad's Mountain Division was built. In 1954, Story Land, a theme park designed for young children, opened in Glen. Attitash ski area opened in the 1960s

Name: Bartlett Town Hall

56, Town Hall Rd