Oklahoma Farming Equipment - El Reno, OK
14S E 594449 N 3932310
This yard full of old agricultural equipment is located on the grounds of the Canadian County Historical Museum.

The Canadian County Historical Museum is located in an old Santa Fe Railroad Depot, and has an extensive outdoor display including an old one-room schoolhouse, the frame El Reno Hotel, an old Mennonite church, an old jail and 1800's military log headquarters.

Behind the Hotel building is a yard with numerous pieces of agricultural equipment. The items are rusted and in most cases, no manufacturer is shown. The equipment has not been restored or described in its display, but for the equipment buff, it will be found to be fascinating.

Some basic description is shown in the photo gallery. If additional information is known by a viewer, we would welcome the additional narrative.
Use or Purpose of Equipment: Various pieces

Approximate age: Unknown