Gesundheitszentrum Fricktal - Laufenburg, AG, Switzerland
The hospital of Laufenburg east of the old town.
Location: Aargau, Switzerland

EN: The Spital Laufenburg is located east of the Old Town close to the Rhine. It was founded in 1905 and joined in 1999 with the hospital of Rheinfelden to beome part of the health center Fricktal.

Both hospitals together have approximately 160 beds in the acute sector and about 130 nursing home beds. The breakdown between the different locations, I do not know.

DE: Das Spital Laufenburg befindet sich östlich der Altstadt nahe beim Rhein. Es wurde 1905 gegründet und schloss sich 1999 mit dem Spital von Rheinfelden zum Gesundheitszentrum Fricktal zusammen.

Die beiden Spitäler verfügen zusammen über etwa 160 Betten im Akutbereich und etwa 130 Pflegeheimbetten. Die Aufteilung auf die einzelnen Standorte kenne ich nicht.
Spitalstrasse 10
Laufenburg, AG Switzerland