Ancienne Caisse Epargne. St Maixent L'Ecole. France
Ancienne Caisse Epargne de St Maixent L'Ecole
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

L'ancien batiment de la Caisse Epargne de St Maixent l'Ecole dans le centre historique de la ville est maintenant devenu un logement suite à l'abandon du site par la banque et son transfert dans un batiment moderne. De style "Art déco" la façade est restée la même , y compris le nom de la banque gravée sur le fronton.

The former building of the Savings Bank of St Maixent l'Ecole in the historic center of the city is now a housing following the abandonment of the site by the bank and its transfer in a modern building. Style "Art Deco " façade has remained the same , including the bank name engraved on the pediment .
5B rue de la Tour Chabot

Current Use of Building: home