Malagabici 01 - Pz. Marina - Málaga, Spain
This Malagabici is located in the Plaza de la Marina on the historic center of Málaga.
Location: Andalucía, Spain

"You will find málagabici stations in major bus stops and at most frequented areas, with the withdrawal schedule of bicycles from 07:00 to 23:00 hours, uninterrupted schedule of 24 hours for returns.

Each station has several bicycle anchor posts, each with a bright LED to indicate their status, green when it is available and red when it is out of service.

Bicycles are prepared to withstand heavy and protected using anti-theft system, with adjustable ergonomic seat height, aluminum wheels double wall and spoke reflectors, tires with reflective stripes, change Nexus 3-speed, rear light and front basket ."

Translated from: (visit link)
Plaza de la Marina, Málaga, Spain