Sherwood Hotel - Greene Historic District - Greene, NY
18T E 436542 N 4686628
"The commercial structures are two or three story frame or brick buildings and include the Sherwood Hotel ...The Georgian Revival style proved particularly popular, appearing in such major structures as the Sherwood Hotel (1912)"
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"The 19 room Sherwood Inn has always been a beautiful cornerstone in Greene and meeting place for generations of residents and dignitaries alike, has a colorful history dating back to the early 1900's when the hotel opened its doors as a country inn. The structure has had a few fires early in its history and again in 1995."

(visit link)
"The Sherwood is a historic hotel, restaurant, and bar located in downtown Greene, NY...The Sherwood can accomodate your business meeting or special event. We have multiple spaces available for your small or large group. Business meetings, bridal showers, baby showers, weddings, rehearsal dinners...you name it! We will ensure that your event is perfect. "
Restaurant Hours:
Tuesday- Wednesday: 11:00am-9:00pm