Berthold hrabe z a na Aichelburgu / Graf Berthold von und zu Aichelburg - Horní Maršov (North-East Bohemia)
33U E 557893 N 5611789
Depicted CoA of Graf Berthold von und zu Aichelburg (Berthold hrabe z a na Aichelburgu), former owner of Horní Maršov demesne, decorates front facade of count's tomb located in Horní Maršov' cemetery.
Location: Královéhradecký kraj, Czechia

Berthold hrabe z a na Aichelburgu (Graf Berthold von und zu Aichelburg; 1823 - 1861), owner of Horní Maršov demesne, came from old Carinthian noble family which got Horní Maršov through marriage in the first half of the 19th century. Berthold, well educated humanist beloved by local people, commited suicide after quarrel with his wife.

The neo-Gothic Aichelburg' tomb, the most interesting object in Horní Maršov cemetery, was built for Berthold von und zu Aichelburg in 1865.

Bearer of Coat of Arms: Noble (aristocratic) family

Full name of the bearer: Berthold hrabě z a na Aichelburgu / Graf Berthold von und zu Aichelburg / Berthod count of Aichelburg

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
Front facade of Berthold Aichelburg's mausoleum located in Horní Maršov' cemetery.