The Lego Ness Monster - Lucky 7 - Disney Springs - Florida, USA.
17R E 449455 N 3138481
The 'LEGO NESS MONSTER' found using satellite technology. Nessie was sighted in the lake near the Lego store in Downtown Disney. Nessie is the anchor point for this Lucky 7 & scores a Tally of 14, all Located in Downtown Disney, Orlando, Florida.

Downtown Disney - One of the many themed attractions in Florida, but unlike the others its free to enter.
Nessi was spotted by a Welshman, called Jeff Abercrombie whilst browsing the 'Satellite Sightseer' Web site. Jeff who's only employment is a Lego Master builder for his Grandchildren, 'Satellite Imagery Oddities' Regular Member, and traveling the World looking for Waymarks.

A very impressive lego model of the mythical, or is it, legendary creature. This Lego Ness Monster, is modeled entirely with lego bricks, which makes it very tough, and almost invincible.
The head stands approx 20 feet high above the lake, and in total is approx 60 feet long. A popular attraction with adults and children, I often see families having their photo taken with Nessie.

1-Animals
2-Buildings
3-Business>
4-Culture> LEGO Sculptures and Models> LEGO Nessie (visit link)
5-Entertainment> Official Local Tourism Attractions> DownTown Disney (visit link)
6-History> Irish-American Historic Places> Patrick Kavanagh (visit link)
7-Measurment
8-Monuments
9-Nature
10-Oddities> Satellite Imagery Oddities> Lego Ness Monster (visit link)
11-Recreation
12-Signs> Unique Artistic Shop Signs> Cinderella - World of Disney (visit link)
13-Structures> Freestanding Arches> Downtown Disney - Market Place Arch (visit link)
14-Technology> Wikipedia Entries> Disney Springs (visit link)
15-Multifarious>
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
4-Culture> LEGO Sculptures and Models WME9JE 5-Entertainment> Official Local Tourism Attractions> WMEBVB 6-History> Irish-American Historic Places> WMFPQQ 10-Oddities> Satellite Imagery Oddities> WMMQ8W 12-Signs> Unique Artistic Shop Signs> WMG0HY 13-Structures> Freestanding Arches> WMD7KY 14-Technology> Wikipedia Entries> WMPWPQ

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14