Decline (see details)
a brewery located in Fremont, Seattle, Washington
Location: Washington, United States

This brewery is located in Fremont, Seattle, Washington.

Some times call Seattle's Funky Fremont, Fremont is a fun neighborhood just north of Seattle with a rich history. Filled with a multitude of trendy shops, salons, cafes and restaurants, there is something for everyone here.

The number of Ballard and Fremont breweries has been growing and has created a diverse mix of stops along the Seattle Ale Trail.

Craft beer has had a long history in this area. Some of the big name Seattle breweries got their start here - Redhook, Hale's Ales and Maritime Pacific. These breweries define the craft beer culture of Seattle and the Pacific Northwest.

This brewery is a family-owned craft brewery founded in 2009 to brew small-batch artisan beers made with the best local ingredients that can find ... Because Beer Matters!

According to the owner, "Our Premier Stainless Brewhouse is a thirty barrel (30 BBL), three-vessel, steam-powered system installed in May of 2014 to replace our original Bruce Brewing Systems (long since out of business) fifteen barrel (15 BBL), two-vessel, direct-fire brewhouse that we purchased used from the fine folks at Red Lodge Ale"

The brewery is brewing some 25+ kind of beers, mostly ales, which are sold through the several US states.

Address: 3409 Woodland Park Ave N
Seattle, WA 98103, United States

The brewery also owns a pub & the urban beer garden located some hundred meters (300 feet)from the brewery.

1050 N 34th Street
Seattle, Washington 98103, United States

About Seattle

According to Wikipedia, "Seattle is a coastal seaport city and the seat of King County, in the U.S. state of Washington. With an estimated 668,342 residents as of 2014, Seattle is the largest city in both the State of Washington and the Pacific Northwest region of North America and, as of July 2013, is the fastest-growing major city in the United States.The Seattle metropolitan area of around 3.6 million inhabitants is the 15th largest metropolitan area in the United States.The city is situated on a narrow isthmus between Puget Sound (an inlet of the Pacific Ocean) and Lake Washington, about 100 miles (160 km) south of the Canada–United States border. A major gateway for trade with Asia, Seattle is the 8th largest port in the United States and 9th largest in North America in terms of container handling".

Location:
3409 Woodland Park Ave N