Brno, Czech Republic
CS: Urad mestske casti Brno-Cernovice // EN: City District Office in Brno-Cernovice
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Cernovice (nemecky Czernowitz, pozdeji Tschernowitz) jsou historická obec, katastrální území a od 24. listopadu 1990 pod názvem Brno-Cernovice také mestská cást statutárního mesta Brna o rozloze 629,41 ha, rozkládající se na východním (levém) brehu reky Svitavy. Pro úcely senátních voleb je území mestské cásti Brno-Cernovice zarazeno do volebního obvodu císlo 58.

Telefon: 548 129 811
Fax: 548 129 853
E-mail: info@cernovice.brno.cz
Datová schránka: bs3bz7t

Úrední hodiny pro verejnost (platnost od 1.2.2015):
pondelí 8:00 – 18:00
streda 8:00 – 17:00

EN:
Cernovice (Czernowitz in German, later Tschernowitz) are historical community, cadastral territory and 24 November 1990 under the name Brno-Cernovice also part of the city of Brno with an area of 629.41 hectares, situated on the eastern (left) bank of the river Svitavy. For the purposes of Senate elections is the territory of the city of Brno-Cernovice situated constituency number '58.

Four-storey building with beige plaster is located on the corner of Bolzanova and street Štolcova.

Data Box: bs3bz7t