Wagon Wheel Chairs - Hyatt Place - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 654858 N 3629021
Two practically identical chairs, each with a wagon wheel as the back, sit in front of the main entrance to Hyatt Place in the historic Fort Worth Stockyards, 132 E Exchange Ave, Fort Worth, TX.

These two beautiful chairs are hand-crafted with a nice finish, with the wheel for the back and a good, sturdy plank for the seat: These probably can hold two people easily. The wagon wheel has a star (for Texas) in the center.

Hyatt Place is located in the Fort Worth Stockyards, closer to the east end of E Exchange Ave, but everything here is within easy walking distance. (visit link)