13S E 536935 N 4240112
This campus has had many names: Colorado State University Campus-Pueblo 2003-current; University of Southern Colorado 1975–2003; Southern Colorado State College 1961–1975; Pueblo Junior College 1937–1961; Southern Colorado Junior College 1933–1937.
Location: Colorado, United States

"Colorado State University-Pueblo

Welcome
Rich in heritage, growth and opportunity.

Colorado State University-Pueblo is nestled in a historically and culturally rich community of more than 100,000 people, located in the southern part of the state near the foothills of the Rocky Mountains—just a short drive to Denver and Colorado Springs.

The state’s geography and attractions create an exciting environment for this vibrant college campus. CSU-Pueblo’s 5,000 students thrive in small classes taught by world-class educators. Outside the classroom we foster an exciting, adventurous and social environment rich in culture, athletics, and all the beauty the Pikes Peak region has to offer. And with over 300 days of sunshine a year, people here have a healthy love for the outdoors." (from (visit link) )
Location Name: Colorado State University Campus Pueblo