Boston Harbor Islands Recreation Area - Georges Island - Boston, MA
The stamp is located within the brick building on the island that houses exhibits about the island.

In Boston's Harbor is this National Park passport stamping station.

The station is located on the information desk within the brick building that houses historical artifacts about the military activity on this island. There also is a stamp for the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation (Mass. DCR) passport as well.

The design of the stamp includes the name of the park, "Boston Harbor Islands NRA," and "Georges Island," and, of course, the date.

The only way to this island is by boat. There are many directions you can come from, including Hingham, Hull, and Boston.
Georges Island, Boston Harbor Islands National Recreational Area
Boston, MA United States of America