North Liberty Baptist Church - Sulphur Springs, TX
15S E 263438 N 3676083
The North Liberty Baptist Church is located at 2199 FM 1537, Sulphur Springs, TX. They are about five miles from the northern city limit of Sulphur Springs.

They are a little small country church that doesn't have an online presence, although you'll see the occasional reference in an obituary. A Texas Historical Marker here provides some background:

No records date the founding of this church, but a meeting led by Elders B.H. Elder and G L. Smith in the nearby township of Tarrant resulted in reorganization of the fellowship in 1875. This church building was erected in the 1890s about one mile from here. Then called Liberty Baptist Church, the congregation added "North" in 1946 to avoid confusion with another church of that name in the area. The structure was moved to this site, owned by Daniel Debord, in 1952. Dalby Debord, grandson of Daniel, and his wife Pat donated the land to the church in 1966.
Church Name: North Liberty Baptist Church

Church In Use (even only just occassionally): yes