Owego School - The Estates at 231 Main - Owego, NY
100 year old school house has been renovated into apartments.
Location: New York, United States

"The Estates at 231 Main is a completely renovated 100 year old school house, located in the center of the nationally acclaimed Owego Historic District.One (1) bedroom, Dinning area. One full bath and half bathroom (1.5) bath. Soaking whirlpool tub/ walk in shower, double vanity. Washer and dryer in every apartment. Hardwood floors. Stainless steel appliances. Gas fireplace. Carpet. 10 to 12' ceilings throughout. Central air condition. 98% efficiency gas heat. Gas HW. CAT 6 data wiring for internet, telephone and TV. 4' windows. Features of the building: Security system. Garages available. Fitness center with sauna."
Owego, NY USA