Rundale Palace Fountains - Pilsrundale, Latvia
These three fountains are located in front of the Rundale Palace in the village of Pilsrundale, Latvia. The center fountain is round, while the two fountains flanking it are octagonal.
Location: Latvia

"In front of the palace, Rastrelli's design envisaged three fountains which did not work in the 18th century; instead of them there were water basins. The central pool is enclosed by four ornamental parterres, reconstructed after Rastrelli's design, and consisting of surfaces covered with chips of brick and white marble, and lawn, all edged in trimmed boxwood hedging."

--Source (visit link)

"The ornamental parterre which is a focal element in the baroque garden design was created between 2002 and 2005. The pools and fountain designed by Rastrelli were completed in 2008 with funding from the European Union Structural Funds."