Swalec Stadium - Lucky 7 - Cardiff, Wales.
30U E 486713 N 5703904
Glamorgan Cricket Club have their headquarters at the Swalec Stadium, the focus of this Lucky 7 scoring a Tally of 14. The Swalec stadium gates feature the Welsh feathers & the National flower, the Daffodil. Located in Cardiff the Capitol of Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Glamorgan have played at the SWALEC Stadium since 1967 having previously staged games in the Welsh capital at Cardiff Arms Park, next to the Millennium Stadium. The development of the Welsh National Stadium - now the Millennium Stadium - led to the transfer of the cricket ground into the recreation ground, north of Sophia Gardens at the end of the 1966 season.

"Sophia Gardens (Welsh: Gerddi Soffia), currently known as SWALEC Stadium (Welsh: Stadiwm SWALEC) under a naming rights deal, is a cricket stadium on the west bank of the River Taff in Cardiff, 1.6 kilometres (one mile) north of Cardiff Arms Park. It was named after Lady Sophia Rawdon-Hastings. Daughter of the 1st Marquess of Hastings and wife to the 2nd Marquess of Bute, Lady Sophia was concerned to provide open space for recreation in the rapidly expanding city in the late 19th century, in which her husband was heavily involved. The area is currently owned by Cardiff City Council". Text Source: (visit link)

1-Animals
2-Buildings
3-Business
4-Culture > Relief Art Sculptures > Prince of Wales Feathers (visit link)
5-Entertainment > Official Local Tourism Attractions > SWALEC Stadium (visit link)
6-History
7-Measurement
8-Monuments
9-Nature
10-Oddities > Satellite Imagery Oddities > Cricket Wicket (visit link)
11-Recreation > Professional Sports Venues > Swalec Stadium (visit link)
12-Signs
13-Structures > Gates of Distinction > Swalec Stadium Gate (visit link)
14-Technology > Wikipedia Entries > Swalec Stadium (visit link)
15-Multifarious > Monopoly in the Real World > Glamorgan Cricket (visit link)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
4-Culture > Relief Art Sculptures > WMPJPX 5-Entertainment > Official Local Tourism Attractions > WMGA2F 10-Oddities > Satellite Imagery Oddities > WMGA35 11-Recreation > Professional Sports Venues > WMFAX7 13-Structures > Gates of Distinction > WMPJP0 14-Technology > Wikipedia Entries > WMFAXA 15-Multifarious > Monopoly in the Real World > WMFAWZ

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14