Former Goods Warehouse - Vilnius, Lithuania
35U E 389674 N 6060043
This former Goods Warehouse, constructed in the Gothic architectural style, is located in the Old Town of Vilnius, Lithuania. It is now the home of the Restoranas Medininkai.
Location: Lithuania

"A two-storey building of the Small Guild together with a long warehouse in the courtyard (Didžioji Street 26), constructed on Town Hall Square in the first half of the 15th century, as well as a two-storey Gothic warehouse with a tall stepped fronton rising in the main facade (the only building of such function that has survived to this day) constructed on Aušros Vartu Street 8 at the end of the 15th century or the beginning of the 16th century, are the most interesting examples of the growing city."

-- Source

Date Built: End of the 15th century or the beginning of the 16th century.