Katholische Stadtpfarrkirche St. Simon und Judas - Pfarrkirchen, Bavaria, Germany
33U E 347562 N 5366329
Katholische Stadtpfarrkirche St. Simon und Judas in Pfarrkirchen. --- Catholic parish church St. Simon and Jude in Pfarrkirchen.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Katholische Stadtpfarrkirche St. Simon und Judas, gotischer, basilikaler Strebepfeilerbau mit Backsteinturm, im Kern 14. Jahrhundert, Erweiterung um 1500, um 1660 im Stil der Spätrenaissance verändert, Chor 1971/73; mit Ausstattung." Bayerische Denkmalliste, Nr.: D-2-77-138-30
Catholic parish church St. Simon and Jude, gothic, buttresses basilican building with brick tower, in the core 14th century, extension in 1500, around 1660 changed in the late-renaissance style, choir 1971/73, with equipment. Bavarian Monument List, File Nr.: D-2-77-138-30
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship