L'ancien "Grand Café" .Niort. France
L'ancien "Grand Café"
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

Le centre de Niort abrite beaucoup de construction "Art Nouveau" et beaucoup sont dues à l'architecte georges Lasseron.

C'est le cas de l'ancien "Grand Café" à l'angle de la rue Ricard et de la place de la Breche. Le batiment est construit tout en courbe et même les balcons d'angle sont arrondis. Le batiment abrite maintenant une banque.

The center of Niort is home to a lot of construction "Art Nouveau" and many are due to the architect georges Lasseron.

This is the case of the former "Grand Café" in the corner of the street and Ricard instead of Breche. The building is constructed while curve and even corner balconies are rounded. The building now houses a bank.
Style: Art Deco

Structure Type: Commercial/Retail