Elks Lodge #475 - Pincher Creek, Alberta
Elks Lodge #475 and the Order of Royal Purple #329 in Pincher Creek share the same facilities.
Location: Alberta, Canada

Elks of Canada is a fraternal organization that was founded in 1912 in Vancouver by three men from Seattle. It appeared that they were only in it for the money, but early applicants were able to seize control of the organization and begin building it in earnest. The first Grand Exalted Ruler of the Grand Lodge of Canada was Charles Edward Redeker, from Windsor, Ontario.

The Order of Royal Purple was founded in Vancouver, British Columbia in June 1915.

The Order of Royal Purple is the female auxiliary of the Elks of Canada. Unlike their counterparts in the United States, who have never been officially recognized by the Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks, the ORP is officially recognized by the Elks of Canada. The Order Of the Royal Purple no longer exists as of January 2015.

Source: Wikipedia (visit link)
Physical Address: