Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Laurentius - Bernau am Chiemsee, Bavaria, Germany
33T E 303437 N 5298750
Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Laurentius in Bernau. --- Catholic parish church St. Laurentius in Bernau.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Laurentius, Saalbau mit Satteldach, Westturm mit Spitzhelm, unter Einbeziehung des spätgotischen Turms und Teilen der Westwand des Vorgängerbaus 1926 nach Plan von Franz Xaver Huf neu errichtet; mit Ausstattung." Bayerische Denkmalliste, Nr.: D-1-87-118-3
Catholic parish church St. Laurentius, hall building with gable roof, western tower with spire, rebuilt including the late Gothic tower and parts of the west wall of the previous building in 1926 according to plan by Franz Xaver hoof; with equipment. Bavarian Monument List, File Nr.: D-1-87-118-3
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship