(Cardston County Emergency Services)
Cardston County Emergency Services is located at the corner of 3a Avenue E and 1st Street East.
Location: Alberta, Canada

Cardston County Emergency Services fire station is a fairly new large building that has seven bays and is staffed by all paid firefighters. As best as I can determine it was built in 2011.

Cardston County Emergency Services provides Fire, Rescue, and Emergency Medical Services (EMS), as well as Fire Prevention, Inspection and Investigation services within the Town of Cardston, Village of Hillspring, Glenwood and the Western half of the M.D. of Cardston. We also service Waterton National Park and parts of the Blood Reserve.

All our members are paid on call firefighters and EMS/FF, who respond from within the community as they are available.

We are committed to providing the highest quality fire protection, emergency medical, and rescue services available to the residents we protect; and quality disaster preparedness, response, protection, mitigation, and recovery services to the entire Operational Area.

Paid or Volunteer: Paid

EMS Involvement: yes