Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Andreas - Nesselwang, Bavaria, Germany
32T E 612659 N 5275416
Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Andreas in Nesselwang. --- Catholic parish church St. Andrew in Nesselwang.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Andreas, 1682-85 durch Johann Schmuzer; Vorgängerbau, dessen Turm auf mittelalterlichem Unterbau mit 1748 durch Franz Kleinhans vollendetem Aufsatz mit abgeschrägten Ecken und Haubendach erhalten ist, zentralbauartiger Saalbau mit Walmdach, Türmen mit Haubendächern an den Langhausecken und Wandgleiderung, Neurokoko, 1904-06 durch Ferdinand Schildhauer errichtet; mit Ausstattung." Bayerische Denkmalschutzliste, Nr.: D-7-77-153-13
Catholic parish church St. Andrew, 1682-85 by Schmuzer Johann; previous building, whose tower is received on a medieval foundation 1748 consummated top with chamfered corners and dome roof by Franz Kleinhans, centrally-built hall building with a hipped roof, towers crested roofs of the nave corners and wall sliding-ation, new-rococo , built 1904-06 by Ferdinand Schildhauer; with equipment. Bavarian Monument List, File Nr.: D-7-77-153-13
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship