Rotenburger Glockenspiel — Rotenburg a. d. Fulda, Germany
Carillon at the the town hall, a magnificent Renaissance building build in the years 1597-98
Location: Hessen, Germany

Von der Idee bis zur Einweihung des Glockenspiels am 10. Januar 1992 vergingen nur drei Monate. Dank der Initiative und Spenden einiger Bürger der Stadt Rotenburg an der Fulda konnte das 16-Glocken-Spielwerk errichtet werden. Gegossen und installiert wurde es durch die Glockengießerei Rincker aus Sinn.
Das "Rotenburger Glockenspiel" befindet sich am Fachwerkgiebel des Renaissance Rathauses, das in den Jahren 1597-98 errichtet wurde.
Tägliche Spielzeiten: 9:31 Uhr, 11:31 Uhr, 15:31 Uhr, 18:31 Uhr.

From the idea to the inauguration of the carillon on January 10, 1992, it took only three months. Thanks to the initiative and donations of some citizen of Rotenburg an der Fulda, the 16-bell musical mechanism could be established. It was cast and installed by the bell casters Rincker from Sinn.
The "Rotenburg carillon" is located on the half-timbered gable of the Renaissance town hall, which was build in the years 1597-98.
Daily times: 9:31 am, 11:31 am, 3:31 pm, 6:31 pm.

Location: