Wurlitzer Orchestrion - Clark's Trading Post - Lincoln, NH
19T E 284851 N 4880687
This Wurlitzer Orchestrion, built in 1923, contains many instruments and can play up to 30 different tunes.
Location: New Hampshire, United States

In Lincoln, within the Clark's Trading Post Gift Shop is this Wurlitzer Orchestrion.

The instrument is located by the access to the restrooms, toward the northern end of the shop. Everything is contained in a large wooden cabinet. There is stained glass and wooden decorative additions to the cabinet. There is a sign on the right side that states the following:

"Wurlitzer 'Lx' Orchestrion contains Piano, Mandolin, Flutes, Violin pipes, Bass and Snare Drums plus Cymbal, Triangle and Orchestra Bells.
Built in 1923 it plays 30 Different tunes on a 6 roll Automatic Changer."

It takes a quarter now to play it.

Wurlitzer, still existing, is a major company that makes musical instruments and players. They are well known for their organs.

The name Orchestrion is a generic name applied to three types of instruments, according to Wikipedia. One of the types is an instrument that is operated by metal cylinders and powers wind instruments with other instruments like drums and tamborines which seems to be like the instrument at Clark's Trading Post.

Source:

Wikipedia (Orchestrion):