Katholische Salinenkapelle St. Rupert und Maximilian - Traunstein, Bavaria, Germany
33T E 324113 N 5304282
Katholische Salinenkapelle St. Rupert und Maximilian in Traunstein --- Catholic saline chapel St. Rupert and Maximilian in Traunstein.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Katholische Salinenkapelle St. Rupert und Maximilian, kreuzförmiger Bau mit Turm über dem quadratischen Mittelraum, nach Plänen von Isaak Bader durch Wolf König errichtet, 1630/31; mit Ausstattung." Aktennummer D-1-89-155-22
Catholic Saline Chapel St. Rupert and Maximilian, cross-shaped building with a square tower over the central space, designed by Isaac Bader and built by Wolf König, 1630/31; with equipment. File No. D-1-89-155-22
Type of Church: Chapel

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship