Spirit of St. Louis - San Diego, CA
This replica is located in San Diego's Air and Space Museum.

The Museum sign accompanying this replica indicates that it is the only flying replica in the world. It was built in 1979. It is nearly identical to the original although this one has 50 gallon capacity as opposed to the 450 original. And the replica has brakes on the wheels. The replica was flown in 1979 in San Diego on the 52nd anniversary of Charles Lindbergh's historic trans-Atlantic flight. It underwent restoration in 2003 and 2006.
Admission to the Museum in $18 for adults.
Wikipedia (visit link) adds about the original:

"The Spirit of St. Louis (Registration: N-X-211) is the custom-built, single engine, single-seat monoplane that was flown solo by Charles Lindbergh on May 20–21, 1927, on the first non-stop flight from New York to Paris for which Lindbergh won the $25,000 Orteig Prize.[2]
Lindbergh took off in the Spirit from Roosevelt Airfield, Garden City (Long Island), New York and landed 33 hours, 30 minutes later at Aéroport Le Bourget in Paris, France, a distance of approximately 3,600 miles (5,800 km).[3] One of the best known aircraft in the world, the Spirit was built by Ryan Airlines in San Diego, California, which at the time was owned and operated by Benjamin Franklin Mahoney who had purchased it from its founder, T. Claude Ryan, in 1926. The Spirit is now on permanent display in the main entryway's Milestones of Flight gallery at the Smithsonian's National Air and Space Museum in Washington D.C."
Where is original located?: Milestones of Flight gallery at the Smithsonian's National Air and Space Museum in Washington D.C.

Where is this replica located?: San Diego's Air and Space Museum

Who created the original?: Ryan Airlines