Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Bartholomäus - Kraiburg am Inn, Lk Mühldorf a.Inn, Bavaria, Germany
33U E 308860 N 5339704
Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Bartholomäus in Kraiburg am Inn. --- Catholic parish church St. Bartholomew in Kraiburg am Inn.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Bartholomäus, neuromanische Basilika, Backstein, von Fritz Steinhäußer, 1892/93, vier Turmgeschosse spätgotisch, 15. Jh., Ausmalung 1893-97 durch Frater Max Schmalzl, renoviert 1969-72; mit Ausstattung." Bayerische Denkmalschutzliste: D-1-83-124-56
Catholic parish church of St. Bartholomew, neo-Romanesque basilica, brick stone, Fritz Steinhäußer, 1892/93, four storeys of the tower late Gothic, 15th century, paintings 1893-97 by Frater Max Schmalzl, renovated 1969-72; with amenities. Bavarian Monument List: D-1-83-124-56
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship