Katholische Filialkirche St. Nikolaus - Kirchberg am Inn, Lk Rottal-Inn, Bavaria, Germany
33U E 352855 N 5350097
Katholische Filialkirche St. Nikolaus in Kirchberg am Inn. --- Catholic St. Nikolaus church in Kirchberg am Inn.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Katholisches Filialkirche St. Nikolaus, Chor und Westturm, Tuffstein, 2. Hälfte 15. Jh., quer dazwischen mit größerem Teil nach Norden der einschiffige Kirchenneubau von 1904, geweiht 1907; mit Ausstattung; neugotische Friedhofsmauer in unverputztem Backsteinbau, mit zwei Portalen, um 1900." Aktennummer D-2-77-145-66
Catholic church of St. Nicholas, choir and west tower, tufa stone, second half of the 15th century, cross between a larger part of the north nave church built in 1904, ordained 1907; with equipment; neo-gothic cemetery wall with a unplastered brick building, with two portals,1900. File No.: D-2-77-145-66
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship