Haus der Diakonie — Rotenburg a. d. Fulda, Germany
Steel Bell of the Collegiate Church "St. Maria und Elisabeth", cast in 1886
Location: Hessen, Germany

Die von 1370 bis 1501 erbaute Stiftskirche "St. Maria und Elisabeth", auch Neustädter Kirche genannt, erhielt 1996 vier neue Bronzeglocken. Hier auf dem Kirchhof vor dem Haus der Diakonie wurde die kleinste der 1886 vom Bochumer Verein gegossenen alten Stahlglocken aufgestellt.

The Collegiate Church "St. Maria und Elisabeth" (St. Mary and Elizabeth), also known as "Neustädter Kirche" (New Town Church) was built from 1370 to 1501 and received in 1996 four new bronze bells. Here on the churchyard in front of the House of the Diakonie was placed the smallest of the old steel bells, cast in 1886 by the Bochumer Verein.

Quelle / source: HNA Regiowiki