1903 - Villa "Oblegorek" - Busko-Zdrój, Poland
34U E 480269 N 5589721
Villa "Oblegorek" in spa district of Busko-Zdrój, near Spa Park. Built in year 1903. One of the best recognized objects in Busko.
Location: Świętokrzyskie, Poland

Villa "Oblegorek" was built in year 1903 by Feliks and Maria Honowscy. It is located in the central part of spa district, in the middle of the 1 Maja street, near spa park. On the opposite site of the street, there's an unused bus turnout. There was a bus stop in the past, therefore the villa was the first building seen by spa visitors after arriving to Busko. The building is currently used as sanitarium.
Year of construction: 1903