30U E 704236 N 5715073
This "you are here" map is at an entrance to St John at Hackney Churchyard Gardens from Lower Clapton Road. This is on the north west side of the gardens close to their western point.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The map is a part of an information board that is entitled "Welcome to St John at Hackney Churchyard Gardens". The information board is split, vertically, into two halves. The right half contains photographs and printed information and the left half contains the map.

The map is oriented north-up. The area around the churchyard gardens are a pale buff colour with local street being indicated in white and named in black. Buildings within the gardens are coloured brown which are St John's church, St Augustine's Tower and the Old Town Hall. The historical tombs, war memorial and points of interest are shown in brown squares that have a white symbol within. The entrances to the gardens are indicated as are bus stops, toilets, information centre and car parks. Grassed areas are shown in green with footpaths displayed in pale yellow with the areas accessible to authorised vehicles shown in white.

Location Name: You Are Here - St John at Hackney Church Gardens (Lower Clapton Road)