Steelworks Museum of Industry and Culture/Bessemer Historical Society - Pueblo, CO
This museum and archive is housed in the original 1901 Dispensary Building for the CFI Steel Mills.
Location: Colorado, United States

"Experience the 'Story of Steel' and the rich cultural heritage of the region. Experience the mighty steel mill and coal mining camps through interactive displays. See a restored medical dispensary with over 200 original artifacts that tell the story of early industrial medicine. Dress up in fun vintage costumes. See a vintage 1930's nail-making machine. View the restored 1882 CF&I Mine Rescue Car #1 - the oldest in the country! See historic films and photographs from the CF&I Archives. Visit the Colorado Supply Company Gift Shop." (from (visit link) )

Hours of Operation:
Monday-Saturday: 10am to 4pm Closed: New Years, Memorial Day, July 4th, Labor Day, Thanksgiving, Christmas

Admission Prices:
Adults: $6 Ages 4 - 12: $4 Members: Free