Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Zeno - Bad Reichenhall, Lk BGL, Bavaria, Germany
33T E 341686 N 5288648
Ehemalige Augustiner-Chorherren-Stiftskirche St. Zeno, jetzt Katholische Pfarrkirche in Bad Reichenhall. --- Former Augustinian Canons-Collegiate Church St. Zeno, now Catholic parish church in Bad Reichenhall.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Ehemalige Augustiner-Chorherren-Stiftskirche St. Zeno, jetzt Katholische Pfarrkirche, dreischiffige romanische Basilika, 2. Hälfte 12. Jh., vollendet 1208, erneuert und gewölbt nach Brand 1518-20, Barockstyle im 19. und 20. Jh. wieder beseitigt; mit Ausstattung. Nr. D-1-72-114-136
Former Augustinian Canons-Collegiate Church St. Zeno, now Catholic parish church, three-aisled Romanesque basilica, 2nd half of the 12th century, completed in 1208, renewed and curved after fire 1518-20, Baroque style eliminated in the 19th and 20th century. With equipment. File Nr.: D-1-72-114-136
Type of Church: Basilica

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship