Swansea Museum - Lucky 7 - Swansea, Wales
30U E 435072 N 5718972
The anchor for this Lucky 7 is 'Swansea Museum' all 7 waymarks are within 0.1 miles, scoring a Tally of 14. Swansea museum, itself should be in a Museum. Located in the heart of the City of Swansea, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Swansea Museum is the oldest museum in Wales. The Museum was founded by the Royal Institute of South Wales, which was established in 1835. Since 1990 the Museum has been under the guardianship of the City & County of Swansea.

"The Museum operates over four sites: the Collections Centre at Landore, the Pontoon in the Marina, the Tramway Centre in Dylan Thomas Square and the Museum itself.
The Museum's collections are wide ranging, from historic maritime vessels to fine Swansea porcelain, providing a valuable resource for researching the background, lives and times of the peoples of the City and County of Swansea." Source Text: (visit link)

1-Animals
2-Buildings >
3-Business >
4-Culture> Silhouette Public Art Sculptures> WME1VQ Tesserae Hospital> S0.1 mi
5-Entertainment> History Museums> WMEXYM Swansea Museum>
6-History >
7-Measurement
8-Monuments> Statues of Historic Figures> WMEXVW Edgar Evans>
9-Nature> Rock and Mineral Displays> WMDXQY Petrified Wood>
10-Oddities >
11-Recreation> Ice Skating Rinks> WMDE21 Winter Wonderland>
12-Signs >
13-Structures >
14-Technology> Wikipedia Entries> WMF429 Swansea Museum>
15-Multifarious> Monopoly in the Real World> WMEXXA Morgan's Hotel>
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
4-Culture> Silhouette Public Art Sculptures> WME1VQ 5-Entertainment> History Museums> WMEXYM 8-Monuments> Statues of Historic Figures> WMEXVW 9-Nature> Rock and Mineral Displays> WMDXQY 11-Recreation> Ice Skating Rinks> WMDE21 14-Technology> Wikipedia Entries> WMF429 15-Multifarious> Monopoly in the Real World> WMEXXA

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14