Kvarteret Bodarna - Stockholm, Sweden
Kvarteret Bodarna is located at Strandvägen 1-5 in Stockholm, Sweden.
Location: Stockholm, Sweden

"Kvarteret Bodarna är ett monumentalt kvarter på Strandvägen, på Östermalm i centrala Stockholm, uppfört 1902-1904 och ritat av Hagström & Ekman. Kvarteret består av tre fastigheter med en sammanhållen arkitektur. Baksidan av det långsmala kvarteret vetter mot Väpnargatan och Hovstallet. Kvarteret avgränsas av Sibyllegatan i väster och Artillerigatan i öster."

--Wikipedia (visit link)

[ENGLISH TRANSLATION]

The neighborhood houses are a monumental blocks of Strandvägen in the Östermalm in central Stockholm, built in 1902-1904 and designed by Hagström & Ekman. The block consists of three buildings with a cohesive architecture. The back of the long, narrow block facing Väpnargatan and Royal Mews. The neighborhood is bounded by Sibyllegatan the west and Artillerigatan the east.