Evangelische Kirche - Inzlingen, BW, Germany
The Lutheran church of Inzlingen was built in 1952.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

EN: The Lutheran church of Inzlingen was built in 1952 in a residential area in the north of the municipality. The unadored rectangular nave is connected to the free-standing steeple with a connecting building. In 1979 the building was extended to the west and supplemented by an entrance hall.

DE: Die evangelische Kirche von Inzlingen wurde 1952 in einem Wohngebiet im Norden der Gemeinde errichtet. Das rechteckige Langhaus ist äusserst schlicht und mit einem Zwischenbau mit dem freistehenden Glockenturm verbunden. 1979 wurde der Bau gegen Westen verlängert und um eine Eingangshalle ergänzt.
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No