Kostel sv. Bartolomeje (Wiki) - Brno-Zebetin, Czech Republic
CS: kostel sv. Bartolomeje // EN: Church of st. Bartholomew
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Rímskokatolický kostel svatého Bartolomeje se nachází v brnenské mestské cásti Brno-Žebetín. Ve 14. století jej založila dcera Premysla II. Eliška Rejcka, která zároven dala podnet k založení kostela svatého Vavrince v nedalekém Komíne. Svatobartolomejský kostel byl zejména behem tricetileté války znacne poškozen, avšak posléze zrekonstruován. V roce 1992 bylo zapocato s rozsáhlou prestavbou kostela. Nachází se v Dláždené ulici a v jeho tesné blízkosti stojí základní škola. Hned vedle kostela, v jeho zahradních prostorách, se nachází fara.

EN:
Roman Catholic Church of St. Bartholomew is located in Brno, Brno-Žebetín. In the 14th century it was founded daughter of Premysl II. Eliška Rejcka, which also gave rise to the founding of the Church of St. Lawrence in a nearby Komín. St. Bartholomew's Church was especially during the Thirty Years War greatly damaged but later restored. In 1992, work began on an extensive renovation of the church. Located on Dláždená street and in close proximity stands elementary school. Right next to the church, in the garden areas situated parsonage.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)