National Museum of Wales - Lucky 9 - Cardiff, Wales.
30U E 487705 N 5703827
The core of this Lucky 7 waymark is the 'National Museum of Wales' with 9 waymarks all within 0.1 miles giving a Tally of 18. The Museum stands in the heart of the City, one of the World’s finest civic centres. located in Cardiff, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Amgueddfa Cymru – National Museum Wales’s buildings, officially opened in 1927, houses Wales’s national archaeology, art, geology and natural history collections as well as major touring and temporary exhibitions. Located in Cardiff, Capitol of Wales.

"Take an amazing journey in Evolution of Wales from the very beginning of time to the present day. The story begins in space with the Big Bang and takes you on a 4,600 million-year journey, bringing you face to face with dinosaurs and woolly mammoths. Find out how life evolved in Wales and which dinosaurs roamed the land.

Witness the diverse Natural History of Wales on an expedition which begins at the seashore and ends in the mountains. Experience some of the unique environments that make Wales home to over 900 Sites of Special Scientific Interest." Text Source: (visit link) & (visit link)

Category Department Number & Name - Category section - Waymark Code & Title:

2-Buildings > Architectural > Domes of the (Under) World > WME87C : Under Dome - National Museum of Wales.
3-Business
4-Culture > Sculptures (Art)> Figurative Public Sculpture > WME6ME : Prehistoric Period - National Museum Cardiff, Wales.
5-Entertainment > Museums > History Museums > WME89N : Amgueddfa Cymru - National Museum Cardiff - Wales
6-History > Antarctic Points of Interest > WMEABF : SS Terra Nova - figure head - National Museum of Wales.
7-Measurement
8-Monuments > Dead Poets' Society Memorials > WMKFG3 : Dylan Thomas - Death Mask - Cardiff, Wales.
9-Nature
10-Oddities > Epic Beings and Creatures > WME7P8 : Perseus and Medusa - National Museum Cardiff, Wales.
11-Recreation
12-Signs
13-Structures > Herbaria > WMJG82 : NMW - National Museum of Wales
14-Technology > Internet > Wikipedia Entries > WMF065 : National Museum Cardiff - Wales
15-Waymarking Multifarious > Monopoly in the Real World > WMEZPZ : National Museum Cardiff - Cardiff Edition - Wales
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2-Buildings> Domes of the (Under) World> WME87C 4-Culture> Figurative Public Sculpture> WME6ME 5-Entertainment> History Museums> WME89N 6-History> Antarctic Points of Interest> WMEABF 8-Monuments> Dead Poets' Society Memorials> WMKFG3 10-Oddities> Epic Beings and Creatures> WME7P8 13-Structures> Herbaria> WMJG82 14-Technology> Wikipedia Entries> WMF065 15-Multifarious> Monopoly in the Real World> WMEZPZ

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 18